MYSM AAU season teams

Minnesota Hooper Stand Up 2019 Class Top 40 Spring Rankings

The Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Top 40 2019 Class Rankings

1.) Matthew Hurt 6'9 F Rochester John Marshall/D1 Minnesota
2.) Tyrell Terry 6'2 PG De La Salle/D1 Minnesota
3.) Zeke Nnaji 6'10 PF Hopkins/ D1 Minnesota
4.) David Roddy 6'5 SF Breck/Howard Pulley
5.) Courtney Brown Jr 6'6 SF East Ridge/Howard Pulley
6.) Antwan Kimmons 6'0 PG Tartan/Howard Pulley
7.) Jaeden King 6'5 SG Cretin Derham Hall/Howard Pulley
8.) Bennett Otto 6'4 CG Champlin Park/Howard Pulley
9.) Noah Christiansen 6'8 PF Breckenridge/Comets
10.) Tyler Wahl 6'5 F Lakeville North/D1 Minnesota
11.) Jalen Justice 6'3 CG Robinsdale Cooper/Howard Pulley
12.) Jalen Miller 6'2 CG Robinsdale Cooper/Howard Pulley
13.) Jamison Battle 6'7 F De La Salle/D1 Minnesota
14.) Carter Henry 6'7 F BOLD/Fury
15.) Daveonte Davis 6'4 WG St.Paul Central/43 Hoops
16.) Deszi Sims 6'0 G Minneapolis Roosevelt/44 Elite
17.) Kahari Broadway 6'2 CG/44 Elite
18.) Jacob Beeninga 5'10 PG Wayzata/Comets
19.) Tommy Chatman 6'4 SG Park Center/
20.) Dion Ford 6'4 WG St.Paul Central/44 Elite
21.) Jalen Dearring 6'1 PG/44 Elite
22.) Cole Nicholson 6'6 F Chaske/Fury
23.) Isaac Fink 6'3 SG Springfield/Comets
24.) Sam Nissen 6'1 PG Prior Lake/Fury
25.) Jared Rainy 6'1 PG Maple Grove/Heat
26.) Emanuel Tamba 6'0 CG Park Center/44 Elite
27.) Owen Boerema 6'3 SG Litchfield/Fury
28.) Eli Campbell 5'10 PG Minneapolis North/Grassroots Sizzle
29.) Kato Sealy 6'3 WG Champlin Park/44 Elite
30.) Robert Jones 6'10 C Prior Lake/D1 Minnesota
31.) Chris Anderson 6'9 PF Osseo/43 Hoops
32.) Nathan Brusseau 6'10 C New Prague/WOTN
33.) Malik Lamin 6'9 C De La Salle/ Grassroots Sizzle
34.) Dane Zimmer 6'8 PF/C Hopkins/Fury
35.) Jovan Christian 5'10 PG St.Paul Harding/TC Finest
36.) Adeone Sprinkles 6'3 WG Brooklyn Center/44 Elite
37.) Nasir El-Amin 5'10 PG Minneapolis North/Football
38.) Hunter Nelson 6'8 PF New Prague/WOTN
39.) Jack Thompson 5'11 PG St.Thomas Academy/Comets
40.) Alex John 6'8 C Champlin Park/ Howard Pulley


Dont Sleep: Cameron Walker Roseville, Matt Johnson Fergus Falls, Austin Jentzen STMA, Tommy Jenson Lakeville North, Sydney Manning Osseo, Cameron Vaughan Cooper, Rashad Rollins Minneapolis Henry, Juwan Grant Champlin Park, Isaiah Watts Jefferson, Peter Anderson PSA, Max Steenland Southwest Christian, Adam Williams Princeton, Jaylin Williams Bloomington Kennedy, Julian Wright DeLaSalle, Marcus Shipley Burnsville, Brandon Gusttufson Becker, Baden Noennig Mayer Lutheran,  Noah Chamberlin St. Academy, Dylan Drees Benilde St. Margaret's, Jenson Beachy Perham, Kresean Greer De La Salle, Mykel Alexander St.Paul Central,Qentrell Douglas Brooklyn Center, Omar Brown Minneapolis North, Jarvis Wright Columbia Heights, Zach Zebrowski East Ridge, John Whitmore Benilde St Margaret's, Nate Adams Maple Grove, Montrell Strokes Osseo, Mario Dukes Roseville, Luke Barnes Roosevelt, Matthew Mann Tartan, Jonathan Williams Cristo Rey, Victory George Cristo Rey, Mason Zick Northfield, Josh Fogel Hopkins, Cole Priem Armstrong, Andy Stafford Minnetonka, Kobe Anderson Minneapolis North, Keaton Miller Rosemount, Vincent Miska Pequot Lakes, Isaih Watts Bloomington Jefferson, Idreis El-Amin Minneapolis North, Lamont Grayson Richfield, Cade Peterson Bemidji, AiMonte Booth PSA,


Rankings mean nothing keep working. Go follow @Awall612

All Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Under Classman Teams and Awards



All Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Under Classman Teams

First Team

Lu'Cye Patterson PG Brooklyn Center
Jalen Suggs CG Minnehaha Academy
Austin Andrews PF Eden Prairie
Dain Dainja PF Park Center
Dawson Garcia PF/C Prior Lake

Second Team

Drake Dobbs PG Eden Prairie
Blaise Beauchamp G Hopkins
Chet Holmgren PF Minnehaha Academy
Ben Carlson C/PF East Ridge
Riley Mahlman C Lakeville South

Third Team

Kendall Brown G East Ridge
James Sommers CG Cristo Rey
Kerwin Walton SG Hopkins
Kaden Johnson WG Minnehaha Academy
Connor Christian PF Eden Prairie

Forth Team

Gabe Madsen PG Rochester Mayo
Gabe Myren G Spring Lake Park
Henry Abraham CG Cambridge-Isanti
Erick Burgess CG Cristo Rey
Blake Remme F Spring Lake Park

Fifth Team

Curtis Jones PG Minneapolis South
Cornell Richardson PG Osseo
John Henry SG Eden Prairie
Amari Carter SF Cretin Derham Hall
Cade Haskins PF Washburn

Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Player of The Year: Lu'Cye Patterson PG Brooklyn Center
Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Defensive Player of The Year: Amari Carter SF Cretin Derham
Minnesota Hoopers Stand Up Most Improved Player of the Year: Dain Dainja PF Park Center
Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Breakout Player of The Year: Drake Dobbs PG Eden

All Minnesota Hooper Stand Up 8th Grade Team

Emmett Johnson PG Minneapolis Washburn
Trejuan Holloman CG Minneapolis North
Camden Heide SG Wayzata
Prince Aligbe SF Minnehaha Academy
Muja Burton F Minneapolis Roosevelt

All Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Upper Classamn Teams



All Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Upper Classman Teams

First Team

Tre Jones PG Apple Valley
Gabe Kalsuer SG De La Sall
Matthew Hurt F Rochester John Marshall
Jarvis Thomas Omersa PF Orono
Daneil Oturu C/PF Cretin Derham Hall

Second Team

Calvin Wishart PG Delano
Josiah Strong PG Champlin Park
David Roddy SF Breck
Sy Chatman F Cretin Derham Hall
Zeke Nnaji PF Hopkins

Third Team

Antwan Kimmons PG Tartan
Jarius Cook SG Park Center
Courtney Brown Jr East Ridge
Tyler Wahl F Lakeville North
Odell Wilson PF Minneapolis North

Fourth Team

Tyrell Terry PG De La Salle
Ryan Larson PG Cretin Derham Hall
Matt Todd PG Monticello
Daveonte Davis SG St.Paul Central
Michael Jones F Woodbury

Fifth Team

Anders Nelson PG Edina
Jacob Beeninga PG Wayzata
Deundra Roberson G Columbia Heights
Taylor Johnson SG Minneapolis North
Michael Schaefer F St.Cloud Cathedral

Minnesota Hoopers Stand Up POY: Tre Jones PG Apple Valley
Minnesota Hoopers  Stand Up DOY: Daniel Oturu C/PF Cretin Derham Hall
Minnesota Hoopers Stand Up Breakout Player of The Year: Sy Chatman Cretin Derham Hall
Minnesota Hoopers Stand Up Most Improved Player: Antwan Kimmons Tartan






Minnesota Hoopers Stand Up Prseason Under Classmen Teams

Minnesota Preseason Under Classmen Teams

First Team

Terry Lockett PG Minnehaha Academy 2020
Jalen Suggs CG Minnehaha Academy 2020
Lu'Cye Patterson PG Brooklyn Center 2020
Dain Dainja PF/C Park Center 2020
Ben Carlson C/PF Eastridge 2020

Second Team

Drake Dobbs PG Eden Prairie 2020
Blaise Beauchamp PG Hopkins 2020
Kendale Brown WG Eastridge 20201
Kerwin Walton SG Hopkins 2020
Kaden Johnson WG Minnehaha Academy 2020

Third Team

Gabe Madsen G Rochester Mayo 2020
Gabe Myren SG Spring Lake Park 2020
Dawson Garcia F Prior Lake 2020
Tate Machacek F Eastview 2020
Austin Andrews F Eden Prarie 2020

Fourth Team

Nathan Hines PG Lake City 2020
Noah King SG Caledonia 2020
Blake Rimme F Spring Lake Park 2020
Connor Christain PF Eden Prairie 2020
Steven Crowl C/PF Eastview 2020

Fifth Team

James Summers G Cristo Rey 2020
Drew White SG St.Paul Washington 2020
Wyatt Schroeder F St.Francis 2020
Chet Holmrem PF Minnehaha Academy 2021
Cade Haskins F Minneapolis Washburn 2021









Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Upper Classmen Preseason Teams

Minnesota Upper Classmen  Preseason Teams


First Team

Tre Jones PG Apple Valley 2018
Gabe Kalshaur SG De La Salle 2018
Mattew Hurt F Rochester John Marshall 2019
Jarvis Thomas Omersa PF Orono 2018
Daniel Oturu C/PF Cretin Derham Hall 2018

Second Team

Tyrell Terry PG De La Salle 2019
Jarius Cook SG Park Center 2018
Courtney Brown SF East Ridge 2019
Zeke Nnaji PF Hopkins 2019
Joe Hedstrom C/PF Hopkins 2018

Third Team

Calvin Wishart PG Delano 2018
Beijan Newborn G Maranatha 2018
Shae Mitchell SF Lakeville South 2018
Javonni Bickham F Minnehaha Academy 2018
Odell Wilson PF Minneapolis North 2018

Fourth Team

Ryan Larson PG Cretin Derham Hall 2018
Goodnew Kpegeol SG North St.Paul 2018
Daveonte Davis SG St.Paul Central 2019
David Roddy F Breck 2019
Micheal Schafer F St.Cloud 2018

Fifth Team

Josiah Strong PG Champlin Park 2018
Sam Nissen PG Prior Lake 2019
Jalen Justice G Cooper 2019
Micheal Jones F Woodbury 2018
Tyley Whal Lakeville North 2019








Minnesota Hooper Stand Up 2020 Class Summer Teams & Awards

Minnesota Hooper Stand Up Summer Teams



First Team

Lu'Cye Patterson PG Minneapolis FAB, Brooklyn Center
Blaise Beauchamp PG Howard Pulley, Hopkins
Jalen Suggs G Grassroots Sizzle, Minnehaha Academy
Dain Dainja PF D1 Minnesota, Park Center
Ben Carlson C/PF D1 Minnesota, East Ridge

Second Team 

David Injabimbola G 43 Hoops, Park Center
Gabe Myren G Net Gain, Spring Lake Park
Charlie Katona SF Fury, Shakopee
Tate Machacek F, 43 Hoops, Eastview
Dawson Garcia F D1 Minnesota, Prior Lake   


Third Team

Jermonte Warren PG Getshook, Cooper
Cornell Richardson PG Minneapolis FAB, Osseo 
Drake Dobbs PG D1 Minnesota, Eden Prairie
Brendon Lankford-Johnson SG Howard Pulley, North St.Paul
Brady Williams PF Fury, Dover-Eyota

Fourth Team

Nathan Heise PG 43 Hoops, Lake City
Curtis Jones PG Howard Pulley, Minneapolis South
Hakim Daniels G Net Gain, Maranatha Academy
DJ Williams G Getshook, Cooper
Blake Remme F Net Gain, Spring Lake Park

Most Valuable Player: Jalen Suggs Grassroots Sizzle, Minnehaha Academy

Defensive Player of the Summer: Ben Carlson D1 Minnesota, East Ridge

Break Out Player of the Summer: Blaise Beauchamp PG Howard Pulley, Hopkins 

Most Slept On: Terry Lockett PG Grassroots, Minnehaha Academy/ Kerwin Walton SG D1 Minnesota, Breck